Loading…
Kane County Institute Day 2020 - IMSA has ended

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

LJ

LUBERDA, JANET

WHS
TEACHER
avatar for Megann

Megann

D102
Teacher
avatar for PATEL, HEENA

PATEL, HEENA

WHS
TEACHER
AA

Allisa Adler

Glenbard East High School
teacher
AA

Allison Albert

Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Curriculum and Professional Development Specialist
avatar for Hannah Anderson

Hannah Anderson

Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Institutional Research Associate
CB

Cory Barnes

CCUSD 301
RB

Robert Beal

West Chicago Community HS
Teacher
EB

Erwin Bennett

Bellwood School District 88
Teacher
LB

Leonor Benson

District 131
Teacher
AB

Ashton Brown

CCUSD 301
avatar for Carla Buell

Carla Buell

SCH
TEACHER/SLIS
avatar for Ann Butcher

Ann Butcher

FEA
TEACHER
ZB

Zach Butcher

Aurora University
Student Teacher
LC

Lindsay Catich

Holy Angels
Teacher
avatar for John Connell

John Connell

St. Charles East HS
Physics Teacher
JC

Jennifer Conover

Holy Angels School
3rd Grade Teacher
RD

Regina D'Souza

St. Charles East High School
Teacher
avatar for Patricia Dahle

Patricia Dahle

St. Francis High School
Science Department Chair
avatar for Patrick Davis

Patrick Davis

IMSA
Mathematics Faculty
CD

Carolina DeBoer-Salinas

Elgin School District U-46
5th Grade Teacher
KD

Kelly DeGaetano

Kaneland CUSD 302
Teacher
KD

Karen Delestowicz

Charles J. Sahs
Teacher
CD

Colleen Drage

CUSD 300
6th/7th Grade Math
JD

Jaclyn Dugger

Dundee Crown High School
Science Teacher
CE

Cyndi Entwisle

U46
Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Elizabeth Farnesi

Elizabeth Farnesi

Wilkins Junior High
7/8 Art teacher
KF

Karl Feick

Rosary HS
Chemistry Teacher
LF

Lisa Fernandez

Hinsdale South H.S.
science teacher
JG

Julia G.

Kaneland
Teacher
MG

Mari Gathman

U-46
teacher
JG

Jadwiga Gawlik

St.Charles East High School
Physics Teacher
JG

Jamie Gentile

5th Grade Teacher
MG

Michelle Getz

St. Joan of Arc School
Teacher
avatar for Joe Golab

Joe Golab

Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Science Faculty, Chemistry
avatar for Navi Gonzalez

Navi Gonzalez

School District U46
2nd grade DL Techer
TG

Tracie Grinnell

West Aurora SD 129
PD Teacher
CH

Carolyn Hand

deLacey Family Education Center
Sp. Ed. Teacher
MH

Michelle Hartenbower

Limestone High School 310
Science
avatar for Lindsay Hejtmanek

Lindsay Hejtmanek

FEA
ADMINISTRATOR
JH

JACKIE HOVIOUS

CCUSD 301
Science Teacher
SH

Sarah Hoying

Rosary High School
Mathematics
avatar for Dr. Victor Pinks II

Dr. Victor Pinks II

Marmion Academy
Science/Engineering Chair
KJ

Kelly Janousek

Heritage Middle School
Teacher
AK

Alison Karl

School District U-46
Social Worker
NK

Nicholas Kass

Holy Angels Catholic School
4th Grade Teacher
JK

Jeanette Katz

CCUSD 303
7th grade Science Teacher and 6th grade TREK
CK

Carol Kinzer

Marmion Academy
Math Teacher
BC

BAILEY, CARRIE L

Schneider
Math Intervention
CL

Cedric Lega

Bellwood School District #88
Math Teacher
NL

Nichole Lentino

District U-46
3rd Grade Teacher
JL

Judith Letsinger

St. Joan of Arc
teacher
avatar for Estella Lopez

Estella Lopez

School District U-46 Elgin
Dual Language 1st Grade Teacher
avatar for Melissa Love

Melissa Love

Woodridge School District 68
LRC Director at Meadowview
avatar for Patrick Madigan

Patrick Madigan

Science Teacher/Geneva Middle School South
RM

Robert Mankivsky

Dist. 300
Special Education-Dundee Crown High School
JM

Jennifer Mann

Dubois Elementary
Instructional Teacher
JM

Julio Martinez

West Aurora SD 129
Teacher
SM

Sue McMahon

St. Joan of Arc School
Teacher
CM

Chavez Melissa

Kaneland McDole Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher
KM

Kathleen Molenhouse

Chicago Public Schools
avatar for CAROLE NEVILLE

CAROLE NEVILLE

St. Charles East High School
physics teacher
RN

Rania Njiemoun

Wilson Elementary School
4th Grade
PO

Patti O'Connell-Puklin

School District U-46
Teacher
JO

Jennifer Ouellette

St. Joan of Arc School
Intervention Teacher
SP

Shelma Pearson

District 89
5th Grade Math teacher
GP

Gina Pelletiere

Timber Trails
teacher
avatar for Phillip Perkins

Phillip Perkins

Park Forest-Chicago Heights School District 163
Innovation Lab Assistant
EP

Elizabeth Perry

Rosary High School
chemistry teacher
EP

Eric Peterson

Marmion Academy
Assistant Technology Director
OP

ODESSA PICKETT

Hazel Crest SD 152.5
Teacher
SP

Sari Pina

Franklin Park Dist 84
SP

SHEILA POLLASTRINI

CCUSD 301
6th Grade Science
MR

MEAGAN REED

CCUSD 301
avatar for Kelly Remijan

Kelly Remijan

Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Professional Development and Curriculum Specialist
CR

Christina Rentner

Speech-Language Pathologist
JR

Jim Rickert

St. Joan of Arc School
MIddle School Social Studies
BR

Bill Roscoe

Ogden Avenue School
Teacher
avatar for Angela Rowley

Angela Rowley

Illionis Mathematics and Science Acadmey
Director of State and Federal Educator Development
JS

John Salomone

Marmion Academy
Math Instructor
SS

SUSAN SCHWAN

CCUSD 301
avatar for Marti Shirley

Marti Shirley

IMSA
Math & CS Faculty
CS

Christina Sladek

West Chicago High School
CS

Christine Smith

PSD 202/St. Mary Immaculate
3rd Grade Teacher
AS

Amanda Sorg

St. Mary Immaculate Parish School
Teacher


1 2